English Championship Circular 13th November 2019

HEAVYWEIGHT (Vacant)

CRUISERWEIGHT

DEION JUMAH (Holder)

See British Championships.

JAMIE HUGHES v DANIEL COOPER

The above eliminator contest to be promoted by Stefy Bull, will take place on Saturday, 22nd February 2020 at Doncaster Dome.

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (Vacant)

DEC SPELMAN v DAN AZEEZ

Following Shakan Pitters vacating the above Championship, the Stewards decided to approve a request from Promoter Lee Eaton for the above contest, which will take place on Saturday, 14th December 2019 in Brentwood.

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (Vacant)

ZAK CHELLI v JAMAL LEDOUX

Following agreement being reached between the parties, the above contest to be promoted by Frank Warren will take place in February 2020 in London.

MIDDLEWEIGHT (Vacant)

LINUS UDOFIA v TYLER DENNY

The above contest to be promoted by Joshua Goodwin, will take place on Saturday, 30th November 2019 at York Hall, London.

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

HARRY SCARFE (Holder)

SEAN ROBINSON v ADRIAN MARTIN

The Stewards decided to approve a request from Promoter Steve Goodwin for the above eliminator contest, which will take place on Sunday, 22nd March 2020 at York Hall, London.

WELTERWEIGHT

EKOW ESSUMAN (Holder) v CURTIS FELIX

The above contest to be promoted by Joshua Goodwin, will take place on Saturday, 30th November 2019 at York Hall, London.

JAMES MOORCROFT v OHIO-KAIN IREMIREN

The Stewards decided to approve a request from Promoter Steve Wood for the above eliminator contest, which will take place on Saturday, 7th December 2019 in Bolton.

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

KAYAMBA PROSPERE (Holder)

LEE APPLEYARD v BEN FIELDS

The above eliminator contest to be promoted by Stefy Bull, will take place on Saturday, 23rd November 2019 at Barnsley Metrodome.

LIGHTWEIGHT

MYRON MILLS (Holder)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (Vacant)

LIAM DILLON v YOUSSEF KHOUMARI

The above contest to be promoted by Joshua Goodwin, will take place on Saturday, 30th November 2019 at York Hall, London.

FEATHERWEIGHT

REECE MOULD (Holder)

See British Championships.

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

MICHAEL RAMABELETSA (Holder) v JACK BATESON

The above contest to be promoted by Frank Warren, will take place on a date and at a venue as yet to be advised.

MUHEEB FAZELDIN v JOSH KENNEDY

The above final eliminator contest to be promoted by Joshua Goodwin, will take place on Saturday, 30th November 2019 at York Hall, London.

BANTAMWEIGHT

MARC LEACH (Holder)

RAZAQ NAJIB v LOUIS NORMAN

The Stewards decided to approve a request from Promoter Stefy Bill for the above eliminator contest, which will take place on a date and at a venue as yet to be advised.

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

MARCEL BRAITHWAITE (Holder)

FLYWEIGHT

KYLE YOUSAF (Holder)

See British Championships.

Circular: 
y